ZC Diffs

Russian translation: нуль-центрированые отклонения

07:53 Dec 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mathematics & Statistics / Процесс принятия решений покупателями
English term or phrase: ZC Diffs
Base: 2500, regression modelling on Individual Utilities (ZC Diffs), Individual Importances.

Полагаю, что ZC Diffs это Zero-Centered Differences, но как это перевести?

Заранее благодарю за помощь!
Alina Chobotar
Ukraine
Russian translation:нуль-центрированые отклонения
Explanation:
нуль-центрированые отклонения/различия/смещения

rupubmed.com › rak › rak-grudi
В нормальном наборе данных унимодальное и нуль-центрированное распределение коэффициентов корреляции Пирсона между .
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2нуль-центрированые отклонения
mk_lab
3 +1нормировка со смещением
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zc diffs
нуль-центрированые отклонения


Explanation:
нуль-центрированые отклонения/различия/смещения

rupubmed.com › rak › rak-grudi
В нормальном наборе данных унимодальное и нуль-центрированное распределение коэффициентов корреляции Пирсона между .

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
5 days
  -> Спасибо

agree  ImPad
6 days
  -> Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zc diffs
нормировка со смещением


Explanation:
Сабж (zero-centered diffs) - это процедура предв. обработки данных для моделирования
Цитата из https://stackoverflow.com/questions/50731705/whats-the-diffe...
Zero-centering as a preprocessing step is either done by dividing by the Standard Deviation or scaling according to the min / max values of your Distribution
Здесь более подробно (пошагово) описан алгоритм этой процедуры, основной смысл которой - в нормировке
https://www.sawtoothsoftware.com/forum/6140/is-there-a-formu...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
15 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search