Individual Importances

Russian translation: отдельные показатели важности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Individual Importances
Russian translation:отдельные показатели важности
Entered by: Enote

07:56 Dec 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Mathematics & Statistics / Процесс принятия решений покупателями
English term or phrase: Individual Importances
Base: 2500, regression modelling on Individual Utilities (ZC Diffs), Individual Importances

Спасибо!
Alina Chobotar
Ukraine
отдельные показатели важности
Explanation:
В упомянутом мной в ответе на вопрос по Individual Utilities руководстве компании Sawtooth Software синонимами для importance выступают термины desirability и preference, т.е. этот термин указывает важность какой-то характеристики/функции продукта для его выбора респондентом. Кстати, для его оценки используются как раз показатели utility.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4индивидуальных/личных приоритетов/важных критериев
interprivate
3отдельные показатели важности
Enote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual importances
индивидуальных/личных приоритетов/важных критериев


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
individual importances
отдельные показатели важности


Explanation:
В упомянутом мной в ответе на вопрос по Individual Utilities руководстве компании Sawtooth Software синонимами для importance выступают термины desirability и preference, т.е. этот термин указывает важность какой-то характеристики/функции продукта для его выбора респондентом. Кстати, для его оценки используются как раз показатели utility.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search