erosion plugs

Russian translation: пробка топливного канала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:erosion plug
Russian translation:пробка топливного канала
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

10:30 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: erosion plugs
erosion plugs in the pump
речь о неких заглушках в дигателе
Они важны для предотвращения утечки топлива
Кроме того в них светят фонариком при регулировке угла опережения выпрыска топлива
arterm
United States
пробка топливного канала
Explanation:
См.:

Корпус в сборе топливного насоса 337.1111-40

Топливный насос высокого давления
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пробка топливного канала
Alexander Konosov
3эрозионный плунжер
Dmitry Golovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эрозионный плунжер


Explanation:
у насоса бывает плунжер

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пробка топливного канала


Explanation:
См.:

Корпус в сборе топливного насоса 337.1111-40

Топливный насос высокого давления


    Reference: http://www.adzedan.com/spec_korp_tnvd_337-40.php
    Reference: http://www.opex.ru/servlets/opex?PageName=FrTEMPL&PARENT=783...
Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search