positive/negative rake drill bits

Russian translation: сверла с положительным/отрицательным передним углом

13:47 Apr 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: positive/negative rake drill bits
drilling machine
Eugeniya
Russian translation:сверла с положительным/отрицательным передним углом
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сверла с положительным/отрицательным передним углом
Nik-On/Off
3сверла с положительным/отрицательным углом атаки.
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сверла с положительным/отрицательным углом атаки.


Explanation:
I think

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 113

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сверла с положительным/отрицательным передним углом


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search