if care is not taken

Russian translation: при неаккуратном обращении

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if care is not taken
Russian translation:при неаккуратном обращении
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

13:22 Oct 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / if care is not taken
English term or phrase: if care is not taken
Faceplates and chucks can become overtight on the headstock spindle thread, if care is not taken.

Thanks.
Yuri Kisten
при неаккуратном обращении
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Константин!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6при неаккуратном обращении
Konstantin Popov
3 +4если не соблюдать осторожность
Galja
3если не принимать необходимых мер
Andrew Vdovin
3без должного присмотра
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
при неаккуратном обращении


Explanation:
---

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Спасибо, Константин!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nero (X): или небрежном обращении. Подозреваю, что это фраза будет использоваться как основание для обвинения в халатности (небрежности)...
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev: при небрежном
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrey Rykov: with Tatiana and Roman
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  arksevost
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: with Tatiana, Roman and Andrey
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  AllaT
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
без должного присмотра


Explanation:
без надлежащего обслуживания

в отсутствие должного присмотра

и т. п.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
если не соблюдать осторожность


Explanation:
тоже можно

Galja
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Palamarets
53 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Tatiana Nero (X): необходимую осторожность, возможно
1 hr
  -> It's better, yes

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
если не принимать необходимых мер


Explanation:
…если не принимать необходимых мер.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search