Transparent splinter shields are available as an option....

Russian translation: Дополнительно можно приобрести прозрачные защитные экраны

09:32 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Transparent splinter shields are available as an option....
Мой вариант: Есть в наличии и поставляются по заказу прозрачные защитные экраны...
Босс забраковал и иисправил:
Как опцию можно заказать и установить прозрачные...

Мне его вариант не нравится. Рассудите : )))))
lanochka
Russian translation:Дополнительно можно приобрести прозрачные защитные экраны
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-07-30 09:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прозрачные экраны не входят в стандартный комплект и приобретаются отдельно/дополнительно/за отдельную плату
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Дополнительно можно приобрести прозрачные защитные экраны
Ksenia ILINSKA
4Как ВАРИАНТ, могут быть поставлены …
Stanislav Korobov
4прозрачные ... доступны по выбору(по желанию - если бесплатно), как опция (если платно)
Andrew Anisimov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transparent splinter shields are available as an option....
прозрачные ... доступны по выбору(по желанию - если бесплатно), как опция (если платно)


Explanation:
:)

Andrew Anisimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Всем большое спасибо!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transparent splinter shields are available as an option....
Дополнительно можно приобрести прозрачные защитные экраны


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-07-30 09:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прозрачные экраны не входят в стандартный комплект и приобретаются отдельно/дополнительно/за отдельную плату

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Anisimov
1 min

agree  Vitaliy Shkonda
1 hr

agree  Enote: Босс по сути прав
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transparent splinter shields are available as an option....
Как ВАРИАНТ, могут быть поставлены …


Explanation:
Или «по желанию заказчика»…

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search