take-up winder

Russian translation: намоточное устройство

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take-up winder
Russian translation:намоточное устройство
Entered by: Anna Sergienko

09:26 Nov 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: take-up winder
касается все той же линии по производству акриловых волокон. take-up winder относится к узлу take-up unit, который я сначала перевела как узел намотки. упустить take-up конечно же можно, но хотелось бы узнать ваше мнение.
заранее благодарю.
Anna Sergienko
Germany
намоточное устройство
Explanation:
намоточное устройство

И take-up и winder по Мультитрану имеют значение «намоточное устройство»
Selected response from:

Igor Marach
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4намоточное устройство
Igor Marach
3приемное/собирающее устройство, приемная катушка
Naill AS


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
намоточное устройство


Explanation:
намоточное устройство

И take-up и winder по Мультитрану имеют значение «намоточное устройство»

Igor Marach
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приемное/собирающее устройство, приемная катушка


Explanation:
Take-up - приемная
Take-off подающая

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-15 10:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но, наверное, и приставками можно выразить - наматывающее и разматывающее.

Example sentence(s):
  • Это стандартные термины, например, в магнитофонах
Naill AS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search