machining defect

Russian translation: дефект механической обработки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machining defect
Russian translation:дефект механической обработки
Entered by: Igor Antipin

07:21 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / press-filter
English term or phrase: machining defect
the guarantee (for press-filter) covers raw materials and machining defects. we undertake to replace faulty parts free of charge.
Irina Gerunova
дефект механической обработки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6дефект механической обработки
Igor Antipin
3 +1дефекты обработки
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
дефект механической обработки


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим!

agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алена!

agree  Roman Karabaev
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

agree  Anton Konashenok
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Антон!

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: не всегда machining - механическая
3 hrs

agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Roman Bardachev
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Роман!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дефекты обработки


Explanation:
гарантия распространяется на дефекты исходных материалов и их обработки.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search