ramping

Russian translation: (динамика) нарастания мощности

08:20 Nov 13, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual
English term or phrase: ramping
Typical start-up ramping for expander with generator

Контекста, к сожалению, нет.

Типичное нарастание мощности расширительного модуля с генератором при запуске???
Vlad2
Germany
Russian translation:(динамика) нарастания мощности
Explanation:
(динамика) нарастания мощности при включении расширителя
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(динамика) нарастания мощности
mk_lab
3(плавное) нарастание
Enote


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(динамика) нарастания мощности


Explanation:
(динамика) нарастания мощности при включении расширителя

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1307
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(плавное) нарастание


Explanation:
Typical start-up ramping типичное нарастание оборотов при пуске ...
ramp - это профиль изменения скорости/частоты. Он не обязательно линейный, но обязательно плавный
При пуске, очевидно, скорость может только повышаться (нарастать)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search