healthy signal

Russian translation: сигнал работоспособности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:healthy signal
Russian translation:сигнал работоспособности
Entered by: Maria Popova

02:38 Dec 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Характеристики гидравлической системы конвейера
English term or phrase: healthy signal
Revise Healthy signal. The healthy has a signal which is a serial connection between frequency regulators, the thermal protection and healthy contact.

Документацию составлял испаноязычный инженер:(
Maria Popova
United States
Сигнал работоспособности
Explanation:
или исправности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2013-12-20 05:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

этот сигнал имеет значение 0 в каком-то I9 (I9 мне непонятно)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2013-12-20 05:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот примеры описания таких сигналов
The output Healthy signal is given when the output voltage is between 31V and 60V. ( http://www.upsclub.org/apcinfo/APC Products/DC UPS/Rectifier... )
и
each said B signal having an active and inactive state responsive to an associated input source being in a safe or healthy condition or not, respectively;
at least one internal health-type (OK) signal representing internal circuit health, wherein said OK signal is active or inactive responsive to the existence of no errors or errors, respectively.
( https://www.google.ru/patents/US6392318 )
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо! Забыла закрыть вопрос.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5добротный
Alexander Teplitsky
3 +1Сигнал работоспособности
Enote


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
добротный


Explanation:
healthy -употребляется в значении добротный, хорошего качества, надежный и т. п.

Alexander Teplitsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Сигнал работоспособности


Explanation:
или исправности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2013-12-20 05:00:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

этот сигнал имеет значение 0 в каком-то I9 (I9 мне непонятно)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2013-12-20 05:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот примеры описания таких сигналов
The output Healthy signal is given when the output voltage is between 31V and 60V. ( http://www.upsclub.org/apcinfo/APC Products/DC UPS/Rectifier... )
и
each said B signal having an active and inactive state responsive to an associated input source being in a safe or healthy condition or not, respectively;
at least one internal health-type (OK) signal representing internal circuit health, wherein said OK signal is active or inactive responsive to the existence of no errors or errors, respectively.
( https://www.google.ru/patents/US6392318 )

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2359
Grading comment
Спасибо! Забыла закрыть вопрос.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ваш вариант. Ещё имеется такая пометка: Healthy signal = 0 in I9.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: Это если тот "испаноязычный инженер" именно это имел в виду
4 hrs
  -> спасибо. ну такой сигнал я уже встречал в разных приборах

neutral  Alexander Teplitsky: Был бы не согласен - указал бы здесь. А я сделал дополнение, что наличие сигнала "healthy", даже если это сигнал о неисправности. Отсутствие сигнала, из-за чего делается вывод о неисправности, хоть и надежный показатель - не является "healthy signal".
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо. этот сигнал - сигнал исправности (типа ОК), а НЕ неисправности




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search