downstream machine

Russian translation: следующая машина, последующая машина

19:15 Nov 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pellet mill
English term or phrase: downstream machine
If, for space reasons, connecting pieces are used between the pellet mill and the upstream machines, they must be designed such that it is impossible to reach into either the upstream or downstream machine.

The element downstream from the pellet mill must be designed in a way that reliably prevents anyone from reaching into the machine.
Anna Romanenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:следующая машина, последующая машина
Explanation:
еlement downstream - элемент, расположенный после...
Как-то так.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4следующая машина, последующая машина
Roman Karabaev
3следующий по цепочке станок
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
следующая машина, последующая машина


Explanation:
еlement downstream - элемент, расположенный после...
Как-то так.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1477
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Katsman
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Trans-lit
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Nenashev
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
следующий по цепочке станок


Explanation:
--

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search