Flush non locking

Russian translation: утапливается без фиксации

16:27 Dec 9, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Flush non locking
Что это применительно к клапану

http://clip2net.com/s/3FjvIYo
rafale605
Ukraine
Russian translation:утапливается без фиксации
Explanation:
если сравнить с клапаном ниже (фиксация вращением рукоятки), то м.б. здесь речь тоже идет о положении рукоятки управления клапаном
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2утапливается без фиксации
Enote
2плотно (впритык), без запирания
FreEditor


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flush non locking
плотно (впритык), без запирания


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-09 16:49:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "полностью закрыт, в незапертом состоянии" или "полностью закрыт, (но) без запирания"

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flush non locking
утапливается без фиксации


Explanation:
если сравнить с клапаном ниже (фиксация вращением рукоятки), то м.б. здесь речь тоже идет о положении рукоятки управления клапаном

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search