standard open field noise test

Russian translation: стандартный метод измерения шума в свободном звуковом поле

11:39 Apr 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Purchase Agreement
English term or phrase: standard open field noise test
The Company will certify a standard open field noise test only, conducted at our plant, as related to blowers and other rotating equipment assembled by the Company.
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:стандартный метод измерения шума в свободном звуковом поле
Explanation:
Думаю, речь идет об этом. У них это называется free field, см, например, ISO 3744:1994, Acoustics — Determination of sound power levels of noise sources using sound pressure — Engineering method in an essentially free field over a reflecting plane
Ну и у нас ГОСТ 12.1.026-80 Система стандартов безопасности труда. Шум. Определение шумовых характеристик источников шума в свободном звуковом поле над звукоотражающей плоскостью. Технический метод http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data1/9/9070/
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1стандартный метод измерения шума в свободном звуковом поле
Enote
3стандартное испытание на шум в открытом пространстве
Vladyslav Golovaty
3стандартный контроль уровня шума на открытой местности
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стандартный контроль уровня шума на открытой местности


Explanation:
стандартное измерение, стандартное испытание - и подобные варианты.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1401

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стандартное испытание на шум в открытом пространстве


Explanation:
open field 1) камера "открытое поле" 2) тест "открытое поле"
открытое поле; незанятое пространство (в прямом и переносном смысле)
Поэтому при указании звукового давления всегда приводятся условия, при которых проводились испытания: расстояние до точки измерения и тип помещения, где ... На открытом пространстве, когда волны движутся от источника звука во всех направлениях, уровень звукового давления и уровень звуковой ... http://rielo.ru/azbuka/280.htm

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стандартный метод измерения шума в свободном звуковом поле


Explanation:
Думаю, речь идет об этом. У них это называется free field, см, например, ISO 3744:1994, Acoustics — Determination of sound power levels of noise sources using sound pressure — Engineering method in an essentially free field over a reflecting plane
Ну и у нас ГОСТ 12.1.026-80 Система стандартов безопасности труда. Шум. Определение шумовых характеристик источников шума в свободном звуковом поле над звукоотражающей плоскостью. Технический метод http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data1/9/9070/

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search