Exposure of persons to harm

Russian translation: вредное воздействие на человека

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exposure of persons to harm
Russian translation:вредное воздействие на человека
Entered by: Alexey Balynov

02:44 Aug 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Exposure of persons to harm
как перевести в таблице оценки рисков
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
вредное воздействие на человека
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вредное воздействие на человека
Alexey Balynov
3Негативное воздействие на людей
Dmitry Tolstov
3воздействие опасности на лиц
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exposure of persons to harm
воздействие опасности на лиц


Explanation:
...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2147

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exposure of persons to harm
Негативное воздействие на людей


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposure of persons to harm
вредное воздействие на человека


Explanation:
--

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search