link

Russian translation: соединительные элементы

16:33 Sep 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / платформенные весы
English term or phrase: link
Check Under the Top

Remove the platform top. Clean out any foreign objects or debris. Inspect for broken welds in base and top. Look for loose / missing bolts in LINKAGE mounts. Look for cracked or broken LINKS. Look for rubs or binds between the top and base, LINKAGE and top, or between the LINKAGES and load cells. For saddle style LINKS, check the glue between links and saddles - the saddle block should not rotate freely by hand.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:соединительные элементы
Explanation:
link = linkage, как мне кажется.
Лучше использовать общий термин, как мне кажется.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тяги
Victor Sidelnikov
3соединительные элементы
Roman Karabaev
3соединение
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединение


Explanation:
шарнир

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединительные элементы


Explanation:
link = linkage, как мне кажется.
Лучше использовать общий термин, как мне кажется.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1521

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тяги


Explanation:
Эти тяги собственно и основным компонентом являются рычажного механизма, который и проверяется в этом тексте. Нужно проверить тяги на наличие трещин и разрывов.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 348




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search