Gauge No (here)

Russian translation: манометр (модели)

16:46 Sep 18, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Product Test Certificate (Industrical Strainer)
English term or phrase: Gauge No (here)
- HYDROSTATIC TEST

-in accordance: API 598/ASME B16.34 Gauge No. MP2 DIGIT

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:манометр (модели)
Explanation:
gauge - это манометр для измерения давления, а после no они указали его модель
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3манометр (модели)
Enote
3датчик №
Alexander Gulevskiy
3измерительный прибор
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
измерительный прибор


Explanation:
как вариант

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gauge no (here)
датчик №


Explanation:
Еще возможен вариант: измерение №

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gauge no (here)
манометр (модели)


Explanation:
gauge - это манометр для измерения давления, а после no они указали его модель

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2355
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search