Bolted Bonnet Square

Russian translation: крышка на болтах прямоугольная/квадратная

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bolted Bonnet Square
Russian translation:крышка на болтах прямоугольная/квадратная
Entered by: Yuri Larin

08:43 Sep 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / INSTALLATION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL (Valves)
English term or phrase: Bolted Bonnet Square
GATE VALVES
Gate OS&Y - Bolted Bonnet Square - Gasket Joint

(?) крышка на болтах прямоугольная

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
крышка на болтах прямоугольная/квадратная
Explanation:
да
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Михаил и Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4крышка с болтовым креплением квадратной формы
Vadim Bogdanov
3крышка на болтах прямоугольная/квадратная
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bolted bonnet square
крышка на болтах прямоугольная/квадратная


Explanation:
да

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Михаил и Вадим!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolted bonnet square
крышка с болтовым креплением квадратной формы


Explanation:
+

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search