interface bolting

Russian translation: соединительные болтовые детали

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface bolting
Russian translation:соединительные болтовые детали
Entered by: YaroslavShvayko

07:56 Feb 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bolting
English term or phrase: interface bolting
Important notes:
• Given torque for second nut is the maximum allowable torque.
• Recommended torques are based on clean and lubricated bolting
• When fitting stainless steel bolting, please make sure lubrication is applied in order to prevent
galling. Any type of oil can be used, however Graphite grease or grease containing
Molybdenum disulfide is recommended to use.
• All parts are supplied with interface bolting. Extra bolting has been added as installation spare, spare quantity percentages are listed on drawings.
YaroslavShvayko
соединительные болтовые детали
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-02-13 08:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соединительные болтовые детали (болты, гайки, шайбы) являются электротехническими.

http://www.aiz.lt/uploads/Products/BOLT.ru.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-02-13 08:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или детали соединительных болтовых соединений

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-02-13 08:03:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

детали соединительных болтовых креплений (чтобы не было тавтологии)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-13 09:28:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обращаюю внимание, что в тексте речь не о соединениях, а деталях соединений.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сболчивание, соединение деталей болтами
mikhailo
4соединительные болтовые детали
Alexander Konosov
3(соединительный) болтовой крепеж
Dmitri Nazarenko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сболчивание, соединение деталей болтами


Explanation:
.....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 79

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соединительные болтовые детали


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-02-13 08:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соединительные болтовые детали (болты, гайки, шайбы) являются электротехническими.

http://www.aiz.lt/uploads/Products/BOLT.ru.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-02-13 08:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или детали соединительных болтовых соединений

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-02-13 08:03:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

детали соединительных болтовых креплений (чтобы не было тавтологии)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-13 09:28:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обращаюю внимание, что в тексте речь не о соединениях, а деталях соединений.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Enote: неудачный вариант, такого термина не существует
3 hrs

agree  Nikolai Sergeichuk: Наиболее употребительно "разъемные болтовые соединения", но по контексту лучше перевести именно детали, потому что мысль о том, что: не нужно искать дополнительно болты, они есть даже с запасом.
1 day 9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(соединительный) болтовой крепеж


Explanation:
Так бы обозвал.
Bolting часто заставляет призадуматься. Дело в том, что это не всегда крепление. Все чаще слышу словечко "болтинг".

Dmitri Nazarenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search