soap wrap

Russian translation: обёртка типа «мыло», мыльная обёртка

21:29 Feb 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Инструкция упаковочной машины
English term or phrase: soap wrap
The GP section of the GD2001 machine was designed and built to stack and wrap products individually packaged by the wrapper machine (section PV). The GP is capable of executing three types of wrap:
- point fold wrap
- soap wrap
- fin seal wrap

Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:обёртка типа «мыло», мыльная обёртка
Explanation:
......
Как вариант - обёртка типа S (PF, FS)
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обёртка типа «мыло», мыльная обёртка
mikhailo
2"упаковка мыла"
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"упаковка мыла"


Explanation:
Тут наверно можно просто дословно перевести как-то.
Судя по картинке, с торца упаковка это напоминает "пачку" кускового мыла. Как-то так же свернуто.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1634

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обёртка типа «мыло», мыльная обёртка


Explanation:
......
Как вариант - обёртка типа S (PF, FS)

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search