nip-roll bearing

Russian translation: подшипник тянущей пары

14:38 Apr 12, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: nip-roll bearing
Кто-нибудь знает, что это за удивительный такой подшипник, который даже Гуглу малоизвестен?
Dmitri Platonov
Estonia
Russian translation:подшипник тянущей пары
Explanation:
тянущая пара валков (экструзия пленки с раздувом)
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Спасибо! Это точно в тянущем узле пленки (на линии вытяжки). Но я перевел более конкретно как "подшипник прижимного вала".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5роликовый подшипник с зажимной втулкой
Igor Volosyanoy
4подшипник тянущей пары
Pavel Altukhov
Summary of reference entries provided
didimblog

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
роликовый подшипник с зажимной втулкой


Explanation:
...

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подшипник тянущей пары


Explanation:
тянущая пара валков (экструзия пленки с раздувом)

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо! Это точно в тянущем узле пленки (на линии вытяжки). Но я перевел более конкретно как "подшипник прижимного вала".
Notes to answerer
Asker: Возможно, спасибо! Это как раз на MDO-секции машинно-продольной ориентации БОПП-пленок





Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
"Below each step is explained.
...
Preheat:
The first Preheat roll (P1), also acts as a nip for tension control of the web coming into the MDO
...
Drawing:
These are the rolls between PH-2 and A-1.
...
...
...
Nipping the Film in the Draw Section:
There are two standard ways to nip film. One is with the film being pressed between a
rubber roll and a steel roll while it travels straight through the nip point with little or no
wrap in either roll. This like the Primary nip on Blown Film lines. This type of nip
arrangement is adequate for the Draw rolls for many films.

A second nip arrangement is the “S-wrap”. In this case the web wraps the rubber roll 180
degrees or more, before reaching the nip point. This permits the film to be laid down flat
against the steel roll. This can be helpful in preventing wrinkles, and is sometimes
necessary when the nip rolls begin to wear".

https://www.tappi.org/content/events/07place/papers/hatfield...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search