Purchasing merchant

Russian translation: покупатель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchasing merchant
Russian translation:покупатель
Entered by: YaroslavShvayko

08:31 Apr 20, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / notched test bar impact test
English term or phrase: Purchasing merchant
Test bar
Entrustment Company
Impact test
Sample number
Material
Specs
Heat number
Purchasing merchant
Sample collect date
Test duration
Test requirement
Test method
Test result
YaroslavShvayko
покупатель
Explanation:
Торговый агент покупателя
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1покупатель
mk_lab
3покупатель
Alena Hrybouskaya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
покупатель


Explanation:
покупатель

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchasing merchant
покупатель


Explanation:
Торговый агент покупателя

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search