approval standards

Russian translation: стандарты приёмки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approval standards
Russian translation:стандарты приёмки
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

11:39 Apr 11, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: approval standards
e.g. equipment meets approval standards:
baraban
утверждённые стандарты...
Explanation:
а может "стандарты приёмки"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-11 11:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And that\'s another option, by the way...
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5утверждённые стандарты...
Dmytro Voskolovych
5 +2оборудование соответствует утвержденным стандартам
yben
3 +1стандарт качества
tanyazst


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стандарт качества


Explanation:
it's an option...

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taranichev
35 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
утверждённые стандарты...


Explanation:
а может "стандарты приёмки"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-11 11:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And that\'s another option, by the way...

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: оборудование отвечает стандартам приёмки
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
19 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Lyudmila Rusina
40 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Nataly Palamarets: c Sergei Tumanov
53 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kevin Kelly: With Sergei. "утвержденные стандарты" = approved standards, there is definitely a difference.
1 hr
  -> thanks Kevin, there's a difference, i see it now.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оборудование соответствует утвержденным стандартам


Explanation:
-

yben
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Doroteja
1 day 1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search