3D Audio Engine

Russian translation: 3D-движок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D Audio Engine
Russian translation:3D-движок
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

08:53 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 3D Audio Engine
контекста нет. из описания программы для создания и микширования звука.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
3D-движок
Explanation:
сленгово, для рекламного текста допустимо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-17 08:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

{звуковой}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-17 09:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или трехмерный аудиодвижок
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13D-движок
Vadim Poguliaev
5трехмерный звуковой движок
Ingeborge
3программная реализация пространственного звучания
Dmitry Lysihin (X)
33D-звучание
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3d audio engine
3D-движок


Explanation:
сленгово, для рекламного текста допустимо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-17 08:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

{звуковой}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-17 09:01:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или трехмерный аудиодвижок

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: трехмерный аудиодвижок
18 mins
  -> Thanks

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3d audio engine
программная реализация пространственного звучания


Explanation:


Dmitry Lysihin (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
3d audio engine
3D-звучание


Explanation:
Раз можно сленг, тогда вот...

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

385 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3d audio engine
трехмерный звуковой движок


Explanation:
ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬНО нужно добавить звуковой или аудио, так как без уточнения по умолчанию это мультимедиа-движок, почти всегда включающий видео-обработку.

Ingeborge
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search