color space

Russian translation: цветовое пространство

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:color space
Russian translation:цветовое пространство
Entered by: Olga and Igor Lukyanov

08:35 Mar 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / TV
English term or phrase: color space
Selects an option (sRGB, sYCC, Adobe RGB) to set the picture quality best suited to the colour space of the photograph. If equipment converts the output colour space of a photograph from sYCC or Adobe RGB to [[[ or ]]], select [[[.
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
цветовое пространство
Explanation:
а ранее перечислены варианты для его выбора
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7цветовое пространство
Enote
2тело цветового охвата
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
цветовое пространство


Explanation:
а ранее перечислены варианты для его выбора

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
0 min

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min

agree  andress
11 mins

agree  Rodion Shein
14 mins

agree  Alexander Bukhonov
19 mins

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
тело цветового охвата


Explanation:
полиграфический термин

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search