left second intercostal sternum

Russian translation: от левого края грудины во втором межреберье (слева)

14:09 Aug 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: left second intercostal sternum
AF Distance
The distance (cm) from the left side of the left second
intercostal sternum (point A in the diagram) to the pulse
position of the right femoral artery (point B in the
diagram).
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:от левого края грудины во втором межреберье (слева)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Doctor Alex
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1от левого края грудины во втором межреберье (слева)
Doctor Alex
4 -1левая вторая межреберная часть грудины
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
левая вторая межреберная часть грудины


Explanation:
Видео на тему болей в ребрах и межреберной невралгии и небольшое ... Например, левая кисть сгибается на 90 град. нормально (упор лежа на полу) а ..... как будто ниже схождения ключиц в верхней части грудины вбили гвоздь. https://pikabu.ru/story/bol_v_rebrakh_mezhrebernaya_nevralgi...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Оригинальный вариант. Предполагает также наличие первой левой, первой и второй правых частей итд
1 day 20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
от левого края грудины во втором межреберье (слева)


Explanation:
.

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search