STD

Russian translation: Стандартное отклонение росто-весового показателя

09:10 Aug 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: STD
Standard A Report (without BPB)
Name
Test pattern
ID
Dept. 1
Dr. Nm 1
Age: 24 years
Gender: F
Dept. 2
Dr. Nm 2
Height
Weight
STD
PR
BMI
RB
BP (mm Hg)
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Стандартное отклонение росто-весового показателя
Explanation:
Обычно, конечно, пишут SD, но что еще может располагаться между ростом, весом и индексом массы тела?
Selected response from:

Yuri Radcev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4депрессия сегмента ST
Natalie
3стандартное значение значение (норма)
hawkwind
3Стандартное отклонение росто-весового показателя
Yuri Radcev
4 -1венерические заболевания
Vladyslav Golovaty
1доза для кожного теста
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
std
венерические заболевания


Explanation:
Sexually Transmitted Disease

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: А ничего, что это кардиологические параметры?
1 hr

neutral  Evgeni Kushch: не туда
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
std
депрессия сегмента ST


Explanation:
STD = ST segment depression (иногда обозначается также как STDE)

https://tinyurl.com/ycs5z5ey

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 246

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
std
Стандартное отклонение росто-весового показателя


Explanation:
Обычно, конечно, пишут SD, но что еще может располагаться между ростом, весом и индексом массы тела?

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
std
доза для кожного теста


Explanation:
Skin-test dose

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 58

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
std
стандартное значение значение (норма)


Explanation:
для определяемых параметров жесткости сосудов и закупорки артерий
не нахожу, где это в отчете для Vs-1500 (т.к. он переведен)
http://vasera.ru/connectors/element/template/files/Методика ...
с.15/24
отчет для Vs-20000 - в очень размытом виде (наверное, секретный)
http://www.attikourismedical.com/product/vascular-screening/...
Есть еще здесь
http://fukuda.com/products/vss-50/

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search