rear case

Russian translation: редкий случай

06:52 Aug 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: rear case
The heart illustrations are created from the results of
automatic analysis software. In the rear case,
overestimated or underestimated interpretation or other
sites may be shown. The shape of the heart is altered for
easy viewing in the illustrations, and illustrations
depicting the source of arrhythmia, areas with ischemia,
etc. may look different from their actual state. These
illustrations should be used only as one parameter for a
diagnosis. Actual treatment should be decided at the
doctor's own discretion from an overall view that takes
other information into account.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:редкий случай
Explanation:
rare case — редкий случай
a typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-08-13 07:38:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Николай!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1редкий случай
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1rare case
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rare case


Explanation:
rear = the area or position that lies at the back makes no sense, I think is shall be rare and it is a typo

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: ну и шо?
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое за поддержку!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
редкий случай


Explanation:
rare case — редкий случай
a typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-08-13 07:38:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Николай!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: you got first.
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search