data is played

Russian translation: воспроизводятся данные

12:15 Aug 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: data is played
The selected data is played and the Exam. Results
display appears. Examination results can be
displayed and printed from this display.
• Touch [Back] to return to the File list display.
• If multiple data items are selected, they are played in
succession before the result display appears.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:воспроизводятся данные
Explanation:
поочередно...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4воспроизводятся данные
Vladyslav Golovaty
3отображаются
Igor Andreev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отображаются


Explanation:
даже если речь о воспроизведении записи чего-либо, либо последовательном показе нескольких параметров, этот вариант достаточно нейтрален.

Вы должны лучше понимать из контекста, о каких именно данных идет речь, и подобрать подходящий синоним самостоятельно

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воспроизводятся данные


Explanation:
поочередно...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search