image uploader

Russian translation: см.

21:53 Mar 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: image uploader
WorldPRO Access & Account Activation
Users noted on the Pre-trial survey as the image uploader will receive an email from InteleGRID Support (helpdesk@mdsol.com) with instructions for accessing their account.
Sites may request access for additional users by contacting Idorsia-w1738@wcclinical.com
Logging In
Open Internet Explorer
Enter the web address: https://www.wccWorldPRO.comand click Go.
Enter your Email Address.
Enter your Password.
Click the Continue button.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Пользователи, указавшие в опросе перед проведением исследования, что они будут загружать изображения, получат сообщение по электронной почте...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
2загрузчик изображения
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
загрузчик изображения


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2019-03-19 22:01:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "пользователи, отмеченные в Pre-trial survey как загрузчики изображений, получат E-mail..."
Немного смущает возможная опечатка - единственное число "uploader".

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Пользователи, указавшие в опросе перед проведением исследования, что они будут загружать изображения, получат сообщение по электронной почте...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 282




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search