PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

contemporaneous control group

Russian translation: одновременная контрольная группа

14:14 Feb 27, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: contemporaneous control group
The main limitation of this study is its observational nature.
However, the data were derived from prospective institutional registries,and we used a contemporaneous control group to compare NOACs to warfarin
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:одновременная контрольная группа
Explanation:
см.
Selected response from:

Gulliette
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2одновременная контрольная группа
Gulliette
3равновозрастная контрольная группа
Marlin31


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
одновременная контрольная группа


Explanation:
см.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://rupubmed.com/anemija/98694
    https://rus.bioconus.com/oseltamivir-treatment-201154
Gulliette
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: A contemporaneous control group exists when the results of an intervention group and a control group are compared over the same time period. https://tinyurl.com/vho9g2b
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marlin31
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
равновозрастная контрольная группа


Explanation:
равновозрастная (контемпоральная) контроьная группа

https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/korrigiruyuschiy-effekt-ks...
морфометрических показателей, приближая их к аналогичным показателям в равновозрастной группе, которая в ходе эксперимента подвергалась наименьшему влиянию.

https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/ispolzovanie-metodov-stati...
Испытуемые были разделены по нозологическому признаку на три равновозрастные группы.

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search