in duplicate up to,

Russian translation: дважды (до июня 2013 года и до июня 2013 года включительно)

08:28 Oct 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: in duplicate up to,
MEDLINE, EMBASE and the Cochrane Oral Health Group's Trials Register CENTRAL were searched in duplicate up to, and including, June 2013 to include randomised controlled trials (RCTs) and prospective observational studies of at least 6-month duration published in all languages. Studies limited to patients treated with SLA and/or SLActive implants involving a treatment protocol describing immediate and early loading of these implants were eligible for inclusion. Data on clinical and/or radiographic outcomes following implant placement were considered for inclusion.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дважды (до июня 2013 года и до июня 2013 года включительно)
Explanation:
in duplicate - "двумя способами" или "в двух вариантах"
Selected response from:

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1поиск..проводился дважды за период до ХХХ
Taisiia Gusarova
3 -1дважды (до июня 2013 года и до июня 2013 года включительно)
Tymur Buliekov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
дважды (до июня 2013 года и до июня 2013 года включительно)


Explanation:
in duplicate - "двумя способами" или "в двух вариантах"

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Taisiia Gusarova: Поиск проводят два эксперта независимо друг от друга. "до июня 2013 года и до июня 2013 года включительно" здесь абсолютно не при чем. Поиск проводили дважды за период до июня 2013 г. включительно.
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Таисия.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поиск..проводился дважды за период до ХХХ


Explanation:
"Поиск РКТ и проспективных исследований...по реестрам MEDLINE, EMBASE ....проводился дважды за период до июня 2013 г. включительно."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2019-10-01 09:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поиск проводят два эксперта независимо друг от друга, чтобы потом сравнить и исключить ошибки.

Вот описание из похожей публикации:
"The Cochrane Oral Health Group's Trials Register, the Cochrane Central Register of Controlled Trials (CENTRAL), MEDLINE and EMBASE were searched up to 2 June 2010 for randomised controlled clinical trials (RCTs) with a follow-up of at least 3 months comparing the administration of various prophylactic antibiotic regimens versus no antibiotics to patients undergoing dental implant placement. Screening of eligible studies, assessment of the methodological quality of the trials and data extraction were conducted in duplicate and independently by two review authors. Meta-analyses were conducted."

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/20623035

Taisiia Gusarova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
43 mins
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search