whole antibodies

Russian translation: полные антитела

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whole antibodies
Russian translation:полные антитела
Entered by: Vladimir Vaguine

12:46 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: whole antibodies
After phage selection, the antibody coding regions from the phage can be isolated and used to generate ***whole antibodies***, including human antibodies.
Ol_Besh
полные антитела
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-14 13:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЭСМТ:

антитела полные -- А., обусловливающие при взаимодействии с антигеном in vitro видимые серологические реакции агглютинации, преципитации, связывания комплемента.

Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3полные антитела
Vladimir Vaguine
4целые антитела
ayaz
3 +1полное антитело или двухвалентное антитело
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полное антитело или двухвалентное антитело


Explanation:

whole antibody | g-sort
биол. полное антитело
иммун. двухвалентное антитело

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=whole...


Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
8 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
целые антитела


Explanation:
альтернатива: целые антитела

ayaz
United States
Specializes in field

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
полные антитела


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-14 13:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЭСМТ:

антитела полные -- А., обусловливающие при взаимодействии с антигеном in vitro видимые серологические реакции агглютинации, преципитации, связывания комплемента.



Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: ¶антитела ¶полные — А., обусловливающие при взаимодействии с антигеном in vitro видимые серологические реакции агглютинации, преципитации, связывания комплемента (ЭСМТ)
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лена :) Пока я ковырялся с поиском определения на ж/д, ты уже его из своей "искалки" извлекла :)

agree  Darya Kozak
28 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Doroteja
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search