framework resudies

Russian translation: остатки каркасных участков

14:51 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: framework resudies
Often, framework residues in the framework regions will be substitued with the corresponding residue from the CRD donor antibody to alter, preferably improve, antigen binding.

Что-то смысл ускользает...
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:остатки каркасных участков
Explanation:
...Определяющие комплементарность районы этих антител взяты из не человеческих антител, а каркасные районы - из антител человека. Определенные аминокислотные ***остатки человеческих каркасных районов*** изменены в целях повышения ...
http://www.viniti.ru/english/621/99/31/vdata002.htm
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2остатки каркасных участков
Prima Vista
4 +1фрагмент антитела
Cherepanov


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фрагмент антитела


Explanation:
Хотя можно и «фрагмент структурной основы антитела», или "фрагмент каркаса антитела", но уж больно длинно

... (кодирующего V-фрагмент антитела) нового, составного кода, с которого потом
в дочерних клетках транслируется активный фрагмент антитела. ...
www.inauka.ru/projects/article37464/forum.html
... аффинно очищенные антитела против ЛФ на антитела, не связывающие фрагмент 38
кДа (далее - антитела 1) и связывающие этот фрагмент (далее - антитела 2), ...
medi.ru/pbmc/8890212.htm

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
остатки каркасных участков


Explanation:
...Определяющие комплементарность районы этих антител взяты из не человеческих антител, а каркасные районы - из антител человека. Определенные аминокислотные ***остатки человеческих каркасных районов*** изменены в целях повышения ...
http://www.viniti.ru/english/621/99/31/vdata002.htm


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
2 hrs

agree  Natalie: согласна с остатками каркасных участков, а вот "остатки человеческих каркасных районов" в ссылке - это класс! Сильно сказано!
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search