International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

unusual framework residues

Russian translation: несвойственные аминокислотные остатки каркасного участка

14:55 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: unusual framework residues
These framework substitutions are identified by methods well known in the art, e.g., by modeling of the interactions of the CDR and framework residues to identify framework residues important for antigen binding and sequence comparison to identify unusual framework residues at particular positions.

Тоже переклинило...
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:несвойственные аминокислотные остатки каркасного участка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2несвойственные аминокислотные остатки каркасного участка
Natalie
4аномальные фрагменты антитела
Cherepanov


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аномальные фрагменты антитела


Explanation:
или "нестандартные"

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 291

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
несвойственные аминокислотные остатки каркасного участка


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4855
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
8 hrs

agree  Doroteja
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search