ELISA Specificity Assay

Russian translation: определение специфичности антител методом твердофазного ИФА (ELISA)

12:26 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ELISA Specificity Assay
An antibody (or antigen-binding antibody fragment) is considered positive in this assay (i.e., is specific for CA 125/0772P) if it exhibits an absorbance of at least 5 to greater than 30 OD/microgram antibody.
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:определение специфичности антител методом твердофазного ИФА (ELISA)
Explanation:
Я бы так это сформулировала
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4определение специфичности антител методом твердофазного ИФА (ELISA)
Natalie
3 +1Метод ELISA для выявления специфических антител
Alena Hanimar
4исследование специфичности иммуноферментного анализа
Cherepanov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elisa specificity assay
исследование специфичности иммуноферментного анализа


Explanation:
... Скрининговым тестом обычно является иммуноферментный анализ (ELISA) (описан
ниже). Положительные результаты контролируются более чувствительными ...
medi.ru/doc/081012.htm

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: это исследование специфичности методом иммуноферментного анализа
20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elisa specificity assay
Метод ELISA для выявления специфических антител


Explanation:
Метод ELISA(или ИФА) для выявления специфических антител

Alena Hanimar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elisa specificity assay
определение специфичности антител методом твердофазного ИФА (ELISA)


Explanation:
Я бы так это сформулировала

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4847
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search