She delivered by cesarean section

Russian translation: Она родила при помощи кесарева сечения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:She delivered by cesarean section
Russian translation:Она родила при помощи кесарева сечения
Entered by: Doroteja

14:45 Apr 25, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: She delivered by cesarean section
She delivered by cesarean section on the 6-4-2005.
Doroteja
Latvia
Она родила при помощи кесарева сечения
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Она родила при помощи кесарева сечения
Andrey Belousov (X)
3Она родила с помощью кесарева сечения
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
she delivered by cesarean section
Она родила с помощью кесарева сечения


Explanation:
такого-то числа

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 155

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
she delivered by cesarean section
Она родила при помощи кесарева сечения


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
5 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search