indications (in this particular case, please)

Russian translation: указания

11:46 Apr 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: indications (in this particular case, please)
B. ADDITIONAL INDICATIONS (leave blank if not applicable) This infirmation is continued oa a separate attached sheet.

C. DESIGNATED STATES FOR WHICH INDICATIONS ARE MADE:
(if the indications are not all designated States)

D. SEPARATE FURNISHING OF INDICATIONS
The indications listed below will be submitted to the International Bureau later (Specify the general nature of the indications e. g., "Accession Number of Deposit").
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:указания
Explanation:
Это просто указания для соответствующей инстанции, чего нужно делать дальше.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-26 14:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уф, кажется, наконец Генри наладил кодировки :-)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5указания
Natalie
4показания
Marina Aleyeva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
показания


Explanation:
ничего другого из контекста извлечь не могу

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 380

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
указания


Explanation:
Это просто указания для соответствующей инстанции, чего нужно делать дальше.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-26 14:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уф, кажется, наконец Генри наладил кодировки :-)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4805
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search