divided by

Russian translation: отношению чего-л. к чему-л.

08:48 Apr 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical, urology
English term or phrase: divided by
Prostate Specific Antigen Density — Index determined by the PSA value divided by the prostate volume calculation
greta59
Russian translation:отношению чего-л. к чему-л.
Explanation:
индекс равен отношению (PSA к объему...)
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3поделенный на
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +1отношению чего-л. к чему-л.
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
поделенный на


Explanation:
показатель равен значению поделенному на результат вычислений

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga-Translator
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Andrey Belousov (X): Чувствуется подготовка!
3 hrs
  -> Не совсем понял вопрос... Но ответить это не помешало ;)

agree  Ann Nosova: Значение PSAD вычисляют при делении уровня простатического специфического антигена (ПСА) в сыворотке крови на объем предстательной
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Детально! Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отношению чего-л. к чему-л.


Explanation:
индекс равен отношению (PSA к объему...)

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: плотность ¶простатического специфического антигена (отношение уровня антигена к объему предстательной железы)
2 hrs
  -> спасибо пребольшущее :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search