Antigen Density

Russian translation: плотность антигена

08:49 Apr 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical, urology
English term or phrase: Antigen Density
Prostate Specific Antigen Density — Index determined by the PSA value divided by the prostate volume calculation
greta59
Russian translation:плотность антигена
Explanation:
21. Что такое плотность простатического специфического антигена — prostate-specific antigen density (psad)
21. Что такое плотность простатического специфического антигена — prostate-specific antigen density (PSAD)?
08.12.2004 - 12 Kb - http://medic.oke.ru/doktor/urologia/89.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-28 08:54:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или \"плотность антигенов\"
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Soasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5антигенная плотность
olenast
2 +2плотность антигена
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antigen density
плотность антигена


Explanation:
21. Что такое плотность простатического специфического антигена — prostate-specific antigen density (psad)
21. Что такое плотность простатического специфического антигена — prostate-specific antigen density (PSAD)?
08.12.2004 - 12 Kb - http://medic.oke.ru/doktor/urologia/89.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-28 08:54:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или \"плотность антигенов\"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Soasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
3 hrs

agree  Martinique: плотность простатического специфического антигена (отношение уровня антигена к объему предстательной железы)
5 hrs
  -> судя по тому, что я читаю в вопросе так все и есть. Слово математика ;)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antigen density
антигенная плотность


Explanation:
То есть плотность антигенных детерминант на поверхности клетки.


olenast
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search