volume targets

Russian translation: плановые объемы, намеченные объемы

16:32 Oct 26, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: volume targets
Proper implementation of these partnership approaches would, however, be key to allow a proper handling of further data. In particular: payers and healthcare bodies would need to cooperate with industry to set up and maintain efficient data-collection infrastructures; and, in order for any risk-sharing process not to become a protracted series of price re-negotiations, payers should collaborate with industry to set up agreements which enable both parties to look at desired outcomes, timeframes, criteria, data collection capabilities, and volume targets.
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya (X)
Russian translation:плановые объемы, намеченные объемы
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7плановые объемы, намеченные объемы
Mikhail Kropotov
4(planiruemie) proizvodstvennie pokazateli
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3установки на повышение объема
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
плановые объемы, намеченные объемы


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
2 hrs

agree  Victor Potapov: Ну... за оба варианта! :-))
2 hrs

agree  arksevost
3 hrs

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs

agree  Andrey Rykov
12 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(planiruemie) proizvodstvennie pokazateli


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установки на повышение объема


Explanation:
...или объемов

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search