NRS

Russian translation: (цифровая) оценочная шкала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NRS
Russian translation:(цифровая) оценочная шкала
Entered by: Dmitry Venyavkin

08:29 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: NRS
To compare the efficacy of PN 400 plus low dose aspirin with celecoxib plus low dose aspirin as measured by pain intensity using an 11-point NRS
Doroteja
Latvia
числовая оценочная шкала
Explanation:
NRS = Numerical Rating Scale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2007-07-30 08:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пишут еще "цифровая оценочная шкала".

http://www.quality-life.ru/gyrnstat0106.php

Но поскольку в контексте говорится, что шкала 11-бальная, достаточно написать просто "оценочная шкала (боли)".

http://tinyurl.com/2gvxba
Оцените интенсивность боли по оценочной шкале.
Selected response from:

Dmitry Venyavkin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1числовая оценочная шкала
Dmitry Venyavkin
311-бальная шкала NRS
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nrs
11-бальная шкала NRS


Explanation:
Не переводится

...изменение интенсивности боли (PID), полу-. ченное как разница в бальных оценках по 11-бальной шкале NRS (0-отсутствие боли, 10-нестерпимая ...

http://www.gxp.ru/farmakoekonomika/Mater(169-248).pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2007-07-30 08:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для оценки уровня болевой реакции применяли ***цифровую рейтинговую шкалу боли (NRS)*** в баллах 0-10 (White A., 1998).

http://www.bsmu.by/bmm/03.2004/29.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nrs
числовая оценочная шкала


Explanation:
NRS = Numerical Rating Scale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2007-07-30 08:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пишут еще "цифровая оценочная шкала".

http://www.quality-life.ru/gyrnstat0106.php

Но поскольку в контексте говорится, что шкала 11-бальная, достаточно написать просто "оценочная шкала (боли)".

http://tinyurl.com/2gvxba
Оцените интенсивность боли по оценочной шкале.

Dmitry Venyavkin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov: но «цифровая» - всё-таки удобоваримее…
6 hrs
  -> Наверное... Спасибо, Станислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search