SODA instrument

Russian translation: инструмент оценки тяжести симптомов диспепсии

08:35 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: SODA instrument
The secondary endpoints of dyspepsia symptoms on the SODA instrument and the OTE-DP, and in scores on the WOMAC OA Index, will be collected in countries and languages where the instruments have been translated and validated
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:инструмент оценки тяжести симптомов диспепсии
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3инструмент оценки тяжести симптомов диспепсии
Intrada
4оценка тяжести диспепсии
Olena Mankovska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soda instrument
инструмент оценки тяжести симптомов диспепсии


Explanation:
***

Intrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin: Да, это анкета-опросник, судя по всему: http://www.qolid.org/instruments/severity_of_dyspepsia_asses... , www.rmj.ru/articles_3807.htm
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Olena Mankovska: Прошу прощения: писала ответ, отвлеклась на ребенка, а потом оказалось, что Вы уже предложили хороший вариант:)
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Olena! Привет малышу/малышке :)

agree  Stanislav Korobov: "симптомов" можно, видимо, опустить...(это, кстати, принципиальный момент, т.к. речь может идти не только о симптомах…)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Станислав! Я и сама колебалась, писать симптомы или нет. Сходила в Google и написала... :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soda instrument
оценка тяжести диспепсии


Explanation:
SODA = Severity of Dyspepsia
В интернете есть такой вариант, как анкета SODA, также часто в таких случаях предлагают варианты типа "оценка тяжести диспепсии" или же "шкала тяжести диспепсии". Во втором варианте не так уверена, поскольку сперва необходимо увидеть этот собственно "инструмент SODA": похож ли он на шкалу или нет.



    Reference: http://www.rmj.ru/articles_3807.htm
    Reference: http://www.pslgroup.com/dg/1FE172.htm
Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search