normalization per area

Russian translation: нормализация по площади

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normalization per area
Russian translation:нормализация по площади
Entered by: GEKAMON (X)

14:35 Dec 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: normalization per area
A chromatogram of Taxotere® is presented in Figure 1. RPLC analysis yielded:
1) the total amount of docetaxel (in mg) contained in each vial, calculated using an external
standard approach with commercial Taxotere® as the reference;
2) the presence and amount of impurities in each vial and in the Taxotere® product
(quantification carried out using normalization per area).
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно это перевести.
GEKAMON (X)
нормализация по площади
Explanation:
предположение
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4нормализация по площади
Maksym Nevzorov
3на единицу площади
Dmitrii Nikonov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
нормализация по площади


Explanation:
предположение

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1061
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson: http://www.inbi.ras.ru/news/dissertation/2005-phd-khomenkov....
10 mins
  -> Спасибо за ссылку.

agree  Enote: в математике - нормировка на площадь. Про медицину не знаю...
15 mins
  -> Спасибо за вариант.

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
56 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел.

agree  Alexandra Tussing
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на единицу площади


Explanation:
думаю, что достаточно в скобках написать только эту фразу.

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search