take-away points

Russian translation: основные пункты, основные аспекты

15:58 Oct 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: take-away points
Please indicate the name of this study and list the key take-away points.

Основные результаты исследования?

Спасибо!
M.D. (X)
Russian translation:основные пункты, основные аспекты
Explanation:
Еще обычно принято говорить "the main take-home message of the research is.."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-10-02 16:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, ближе к "основным выводам", как правильно заметили одобрившие меня участники. (0:
Selected response from:

Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6основные пункты, основные аспекты
Artyom Timeyev
4 +2важнейшие моменты
Maija Guļājeva
3причин исключения из исследования
Cherepanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
причин исключения из исследования


Explanation:
Е

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
основные пункты, основные аспекты


Explanation:
Еще обычно принято говорить "the main take-home message of the research is.."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-10-02 16:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, ближе к "основным выводам", как правильно заметили одобрившие меня участники. (0:

Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: М.б., основные выводы
12 mins

agree  Eng-Rus/Rus-Eng: agree with Igor - выводы или заключения
13 mins

agree  andress: Присоединяюсь к предид. мнению!
31 mins

agree  Nadya Hinman: точно!
1 hr

agree  Viachaslau
6 hrs

agree  Ravshan K.M.
13 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
важнейшие моменты


Explanation:
take-away: The main point(s) to remember from a conversation, document, speech, meeting, etc. "It was a great meeting. Too bad there was no take-away."


    Reference: http://www.buzzwhack.com/buzzcomp/indt.htm
Maija Guļājeva
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Candle
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эрик!

agree  Rinnel
17 hrs
  -> Paldies, Katja !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search