Vaccinology

Russian translation: вакцинология

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vaccinology
Russian translation:вакцинология
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

10:10 Oct 21, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Vaccinology
Vaccinology
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
вакцинология
Explanation:
вакцинология
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6вакцинология
Zoryana Dorak
4 +4вакцинология
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
4 +3вакцинология
Rinnel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vaccinology
вакцинология


Explanation:
вакцинология

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  andress
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor_2006: Кто первым встал, того и тапки.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vaccinology
вакцинология


Explanation:
*

Rinnel
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
5 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  andress
47 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vaccinology
вакцинология


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozill...
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
5 mins

agree  andress
47 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search