main or ostial target lesion stenosis

Russian translation: целевой стеноз центральной или устьевой части сосуда

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:main or ostial target lesion stenosis
Russian translation:целевой стеноз центральной или устьевой части сосуда
Entered by: Natalie

21:04 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: main or ostial target lesion stenosis
main or ostial target lesion stenosis
esperansa_2008
целевой стеноз центральной или устьевой части сосуда
Explanation:
Пожалуйста, давайте целое предложение!!!
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
thanks a lot, Natalie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4целевой стеноз центральной или устьевой части сосуда
Natalie
3Остиальный стеноз или стеноз главной(ых) коронарной(ых) артерии(ий)
Olga Bogatova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
целевой стеноз центральной или устьевой части сосуда


Explanation:
Пожалуйста, давайте целое предложение!!!

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4931
Grading comment
thanks a lot, Natalie.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Остиальный стеноз или стеноз главной(ых) коронарной(ых) артерии(ий)


Explanation:
Или: целевое поражение, синоним слова "стеноз":
http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CB8QFjAB&...
http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CCYQFjAC&...

target lesion - целевое поражение.

Main stenosis обычно употребляется с left. Это наталкивает на мысль о том, что речь идет о кровеносном сосуде.
http://www.touchcardiology.com/articles/left-main-stenosis-w...

Olga Bogatova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Все же не остиальный стеноз, а устьевой
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Да, Вы правы. Не нашла.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search