including the written information giving approval/favorable opinion by the IRB

Russian translation: включая...

15:40 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: including the written information giving approval/favorable opinion by the IRB
Добрый вечер!
Не могу понять смысл фразы и прошу помочь с ее переводом.
Контекст:
The Investigator (according to applicable regulatory requirements), or a person designated by the Investigator and under the Investigator's responsibility, should fully inform the patient of all pertinent aspects of the clinical trial including the written information giving approval/favorable opinion by the IRB/IEC.
approval/favorable opinion by the IRB - утверждение/одобрение ЭСО/НЭК
Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Russian translation:включая...
Explanation:
Исследователь должен предоставить пациенту полную информацию обо всех относящихся к делу аспектах исследования, включая предоставление письменной* информации об одобрении исследования ЭСО/НКЭ**

*чтобы в случае чего пациент знал, куда жаловаться
**НКЭ - потому что лучше не этический комитет, а комитет по этике

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2включая...
Natalie
4см.
Natalya Sogolovsky


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
including the written information giving approval/favorable opinion by the irb
включая...


Explanation:
Исследователь должен предоставить пациенту полную информацию обо всех относящихся к делу аспектах исследования, включая предоставление письменной* информации об одобрении исследования ЭСО/НКЭ**

*чтобы в случае чего пациент знал, куда жаловаться
**НКЭ - потому что лучше не этический комитет, а комитет по этике



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4931
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky: Извините, Натали, не видела Ваш вариант, пока свой сочиняля :-)
8 mins
  -> Не страшно, спасибо :-)

agree  Igor_2006
9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including the written information giving approval/favorable opinion by the irb
см.


Explanation:
Исследователь (в соотв. с приеменямыми регуляционными требованиями) или назначенное исследователем лицо, при ответственности исследователя, должен полностью проинформировать пациента обо всех относящихся к делу аспектах клинического исследования, включая предоставление письменной информации об одобрении/ положительном мнении ЭСО/НЭК.
Фразу, конечно, надо еще отшлифовать, но смысл такой.

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: регулятивными
1 min
  -> Спасибо :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search