Metast. Ca of M/P appendix mucinous adeno

Russian translation: Продуцирующая муцин аденокарцинома аппендикса с метастазами

09:38 Feb 8, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Metast. Ca of M/P appendix mucinous adeno
Диагноз из выписки. Совершенно не понятно, что такое M/P. Ca - cancer?
Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Продуцирующая муцин аденокарцинома аппендикса с метастазами
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7jbpk8z
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и все-все-все!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Продуцирующая муцин аденокарцинома аппендикса с метастазами
Alexander Vorobyev
1male patient
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
metast. ca of m/p appendix mucinous adeno
male patient


Explanation:
предположение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 мин (2012-02-08 10:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figure 2 Regression lines of urinary concentration (ng mg-'
creatinine) of immunoreactive epidermal growth factor vs. age in
female (FP) and male cancer patients (MP)...
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2246428/pdf/brjc...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metast. ca of m/p appendix mucinous adeno
Продуцирующая муцин аденокарцинома аппендикса с метастазами


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7jbpk8z

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 444
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и все-все-все!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugen01: Согласен. Однако следует добавить: слизистая аденокарцинома. Как в оригинале.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search