IRP

Russian translation: независимая группа экспертов

15:41 Feb 12, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: IRP
disease control rate (%)
IRP 95% CI
Подпись одной из строк в таблице.
agtur
Russian translation:независимая группа экспертов
Explanation:
independent review panel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2012-02-12 16:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. частота контроля заболевания по оценке независимой группы экспертов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2012-02-12 16:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, "The independent review panel (IRP) was consulted to review tumour assessments of data for investigator-identified responders and patients with long duration of stable disease" ...
www.nice.org.uk/nicemedia/live/.../51664.p...
Selected response from:

Doctor Alex
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4international reference preparation
Leila Usmanova
3 +1независимая группа экспертов
Doctor Alex
3ischemic rest pain = ишемическая боль покоя
Cherepanov
1Immune Risk Phenotype - or Immune Risk Profile
Artyom Timeyev
Summary of reference entries provided
Independent Review Panel (IRP)
kapura

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
irp
Immune Risk Phenotype - or Immune Risk Profile


Explanation:
Не уверен, но.. гуглинг навскидку выдал эти два варианта в медицинских статьях.


    Reference: http://www.immunityageing.com/content/8/1/8
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irp
независимая группа экспертов


Explanation:
independent review panel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2012-02-12 16:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. частота контроля заболевания по оценке независимой группы экспертов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2012-02-12 16:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, "The independent review panel (IRP) was consulted to review tumour assessments of data for investigator-identified responders and patients with long duration of stable disease" ...
www.nice.org.uk/nicemedia/live/.../51664.p...

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Leila Usmanova: а как объяснить доверительный интервал при этой группе? - 95% CI
12 mins
  -> По-видимому доверительный интерал относится к уровню контроля заболевания

agree  kapura
13 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо за такую аргументированную поддержку

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irp
international reference preparation


Explanation:
международный эталонный препарат

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=международный эталонный...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2012-02-12 16:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=international reference...

Leila Usmanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 119

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
irp
ischemic rest pain = ишемическая боль покоя


Explanation:
Маловато контекста. Можно предположить:

http://eurheartj.oxfordjournals.org/content/25/5/371.full.pd...
...in patients with ischaemic rest pain (IRP) of the lower limb due to peripheral atherosclerosis and comparable to that seen in patients with acute myocardial infarction (AMI)...

http://clinlab.ru/txt/doc2/7hOhOe.html
...«Ишемическая боль покоя» обозначает выраженную, локализованную в стопе боль, плохо поддающуюся обезболиванию. Боль также может располагаться в области трофических нарушений. Провоцируется или усиливается поднятием конечности и уменьшается при ее опускании и поэтому часто испытывается больными ночью в горизонтальном положении. Термин «хроническая критическая ишемия» впервые прозвучал у Jamieson et al. (1982)...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 351




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: Independent Review Panel (IRP)

Reference information:
An Independent Review Panel (IRP) provided the primary efficacy evaluation in the Phase IIb study.
ONCOLOGIC DRUGS ADVISORY COMMITTEE. BRIEFING DOCUMENT
http://www.fda.gov/ohrms/dockets/ac/04/briefing/2004-4084B1_...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Five responses out of the 63 treated patients were documented by WHO criteria and validated by an independent panel review (IRP), yielding a response rate of 7.9% (95% CI: 2.6–17.6) in the intent-to-treat analysis and 8.3% (95% CI: 2.8–18.4) in the evaluable population. Disease control was achieved in 35 out of 60 evaluable patients (58.3%).
Br J Cancer. 2006 May 22; 94(10): 1383–1388 http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2361262/
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Слайд № 33 из презентации «ECCLU 2011 - M. De Santis - Palliative chemotherapy»
33. Culine S et al., Br J Cancer , 2006, 94 : 1395 Vaughn DJ et al., Cancer , 2009, 115 : 2110 Initial dose: 320 and 280/320 mg/m 2 Phase II Trials Culine et al. Vaughn et al. Number of treated patients n 51 151 Objective Response Rate (%) 95% CI 17.6 [8.4 - 30.9] 14.6 [9.4 – 21.2] Disease control rate (%) IRP 95% CI 66.7 [52.1 - 79. 3 ] 56.9 [48,7 - 65] Median PFS months 95% CI 3.0 [2.4-3.8] 2.8 [2.6 - 3.8] http://www.slideshare.net/ESOSLIDES/5-de-santis

kapura
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search