International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

M/P

Russian translation: muscularis propria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:M/P
Russian translation:muscularis propria
Entered by: Alisher1959

08:51 Nov 1, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: M/P
Discharge diagnosis: M/P GIST

Речь идет стромальной опухоли ЖКТ. Не ясно, что означает M/P
Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
muscularis propria
Explanation:
GIST, исходящая из мышечной оболочки
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4наиболее вероятно
Yuri Radcev
2 +1muscularis propria
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m/p
muscularis propria


Explanation:
GIST, исходящая из мышечной оболочки

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anna druz
1 day 5 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m/p
наиболее вероятно


Explanation:
most probably

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search